Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

This Statement sets out the Chantelle Bell (CB) privacy policy in respect of personal information which you may provide to CB. CB recognises that your privacy is very important to you and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal information is handled by us. The statement that follows explains how CB collects, uses, discloses and protects this information on its website.

Supporting Industry Best Practice

CB is bound by, and committed to supporting, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. The aim of CB is both to support and to ensure that it complies with the NPPs that form the basis of laws introduced to strengthen privacy protection for the general public. We believe that in supporting industry best practice this statement will address any potential concerns you may have about how personal information you provide to us is stored, used and accessed.

Collection of Information

CB receives and stores transaction information, information you enter on our website or have provided to us in application, registration or administration processes.
No personal information is collected when you browse anonymously. Anonymous browsing is when personally identifiable information is not required by an individual to gain access to our web site. In addition, personally identifiable information such as name and contact details (email addresses) are only collected when you make an enquiry, subscribe to email updates or make a purchase.

Cookies & Applets

Chantelle Bell uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. A cookie is used to collect anonymous traffic data and this aggregate, non-personal information is collated to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

Email communications from Chantelle Bell

The Wellness Update e-newsletter is emailed to people who have subscribed via the Campaign Monitor service set up on our website. All email subscribers have an option to unsubscribe if required.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Chantelle Bell takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system and will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

Accessing and Changing Your Personal Information

CB attempts to ensure that all personal information collected and stored in its database systems is correct and accurate. You may at any time request access to the information we have collected from you and obtain a more in depth explanation about how the information is used by emailing us.

We will endeavour to meet or advise of the outcome of a request within 7 business days of receipt.

If at any time you wish to change personal information that is incorrect or wish to have your personal information deleted, please contact us using the details below. Unless personal information is required for administrative or legal reasons we will take all reasonable steps to meet such requests at the earliest possible opportunity.

You also have the right to request access to your personal information at any time. We will be able to assist you with such a request and this information will be forwarded to you within 5 working days.

For any privacy issues or concerns, you can contact our Privacy Officer by phoning 03 9372 9912.

Chantelle Bell Partners & Advertisers

Chantelle Bell provides links and passes to third party sites. The use of your information by these third party sites is not within the control of CB and we cannot accept responsibility for the conduct of these companies.

Google AdWords Remarketing

Chantelle Bell uses remarketing to advertise online.

Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet.
Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to this website.

Visitors can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preference Manager or visitors can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Feedback

Chantelle Bell welcomes ideas and feedback about all aspects of the site. We store feedback that users send to us. This feedback will be used to administer and refine the service.

Sign up to my newsletter and receive FREE Recipes, Health News and Special Offers



Upcoming Events

No Events
Secure Your Spot

What others say?

no-img

“I met Chantelle when I was feeling tired, actually exhausted would be a better word, overweight and beginning to feel that my head was not in the right space.

She listened to me, put me on a path that helped me immensely. I just needed someone to hold my hand for a bit.  The weight came off, the energy came creeping back and the head was clearer.

I cannot thank her enough for walking me through this period and suggest if you feel anything like I did, let her take you by the hand and lead you through it”

--- Rita
no-img

… When I first saw Chantelle I had a long list of gut problems due in part to Coeliac disease which I had been recently diagnosed with. Chantelle assisted with the healing of my gut which has left me free of pain and bloating as well as the need to be constantly near a toilet! . I would recommend her and the approach she takes with clients….

--- Alex Lawrence

RECENT BLOGS